86 race entries so far for Motolite IRGP3

Published by IR Date posted on November 3, 2009

“The Third Annual MOTOLITE InsideRACING Grand Prix ” (IRGP3) has already received a total of  86 confirmed race entries. The annual GP-style race event for underbone motorcycle road racing which uses Bridgestone tires will take place on November 21-22 at the Carmona Race Track in Cavite.

Seven (7) Manufactures Teams and twenty-two (22) Private teams have
fielded 72 leading local riders to compete in five prestigious categories.
Despite the economic slowdown in 2009, IRGP3 was still able to gather
almost the same amount of race entries as last year.     There will be
seventeen (17) entries in the InsideRACING Juniors Trophy, thirteen (13)
in the Gulf Oil Pride 4T Masters Trophy, twenty (22) in the Denso
Sparkplug Automatic GP, fourteen (14) in the Castrol Power1 130GP and
twenty (20) in the Castrol Power1 115GP.

The 3rd Annual Motolite InsideRACING Grand Prix takes place on the weekend
of November 21-22 at the Carmona Racetrack in Cavite. Official tires
provided by Bridgestone. Visit  www.insideracing.com.ph for more event
details.

The IRGP3 is partner with MotorcyclePhilippines.com, IRTV, Stoplight TV,
Motorsiklo Xclusibo radio, MCPF.com, PinoySpeed, and The Racingline TV.

PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST

InsideRACING Juniors Trophy
Number  Rider                   Team
1       6       Randall Ylagan          Sonic Boom Motorsports
2       9       Gerald J. Cruz                  Villamayor Racing
3       13      Alvin Oribiana                  Motorstar-4 Bros
4       14      Ian Quisquino                   Rob’s Racing
5       15      John Cloyd Pilapil              Replica Pro-Student Driver
6       17      Jeff Teopengco          MCX-Spyder
7       19      Nireus K.Paulino                Replica Pro-Student Driver
8       56      Michael Altamira                KSR Performance-Anchor Sprockets
9       68      Jerson Arellano         MCX Racing
10      91      John Emerson Inquito            MDR-Ride It
11      111     Aljon Valencia                  HGM
12      117     Ralph Kenneth Torres*   Sonic Boom Motorsports
13      119     Marvin Mangulabnan              HGM
14      126     Robert Gino Adriano             Replica Pro-Student Driver
15      137     Nicolo Ramos                    HGM
16      146     Mokoy Ancheta           Ancheta Racing
17      625     Marlon Arceo                    Sonic Boom Motorsports

Gulf Oil Pride 4T Masters Trophy
Number. Rider                   Team
1       11      Jeff Chan                       Yamaha-Motul
2       13      Thomas Bauzon           MDR-Ride It
3       25      Vermon Espiritu         Villamayor Racing
4       27      Rizaldy Canare          Suzuki
5       46      Jaime Barcial                   Yamaha-Castrol-Revzone-Dudshop
6       51      Josh Rueben Tan         Suzuki
7       59      Sherbie Soyangco                Motobok
8       64      Geofrey Aguisanda               Motobok
9       111     Mark Barcial                    ART – Tres Scooter
10      128     Paulo Labador                   ART – Tres Scooter
11      888     tba                             JVT Scooters
12      168     Noel De Mesa                    Bullets Engine Dynamics
13      91      Mark Indiongco*         Jetron

Castrol Power1 130 GP
Number  Rider                   Team
1       3       Joseph Toledo           Private
2       11      Jeff Chan                       Yamaha- Motul
3       19      Gerry Quinnoes          MCX-Imarflex
4       24      Cesar Acuna                     MCX-Spyder
5       26      Paul Mark Doblada               Suzuki
6       52      Anthony Roman           Yamaha-Castrol-Dudshop-Revzone
7       56      Michael Altamira                Motorstar
8       77      Neil Soyangco                   Motobok
9       91      Mark Indiongco          Motorstar
10      119     Raniel Reseullo         Kawasaki
11      129     Maico Buncio                    YRS-ELF Racing
12      219     Marvin Mangulabnan              HGM
13      619     Tracy Soyangco          Kawasaki
14      748     Jay Cris Frianeza               Bullets Engine Dynamics

Denso Spark Plug Automatic Grand Prix
Number. Rider                   Team
1       2       Erick dela Cruz         HGM
2       7       Paul Pangilinian                MTRT
3       11      James Yvan De Jesus     DMC
4       13      Thomas Bauzon           MDR-Ride It
5       17      Benson So                       MTRT
6       18      Ivan Santiago                   Suzuki
7       21      Johnlery Enriquez               Suzuki
8       32      Carlo Baltao*                   HGM
9       33      Nonie Sablaya                   Motoflash
10      36      Roger Hu                        MTRT
11      38      Erwin Adrao                     JVT Scooters
12      46      Jaime Barcial                   Yamaha-Castrol-Revzone-Dudshop
13      49      Tranquilino Morelos             TW Racing
14      52      JR Tan                          Suzuki
15      79      tba                             JVT Scooters
16      88      Julius Emerson Tan              HGM
17      100     Benjo Mendoza           Kymco
18      108     Cassey Ng                       MTRT
19      144     Adriano San Pedro               Replica Pro
20      168     Jed Kevin Haw           JVT Scooters
21      711     Mark Santiago                   MTRT
22      tba     Charlie Varilla                 MTRT

Castrol Power1 115 Grand Prix
Number  Rider                   Team
1       5       Dave De Leon                    D5 Trading
2       8       Bryan Ortile                    Honda
3       9       John Rey Escala         Motorstar
4       10      Daryl Esguerra          MCX-Imarflex
5       12      Gideon P. Cenina                Villamayor Racing
6       15      Roel B. Rubin                   Student Driver
7       16      Herbert Lopez                   Honda
8       17      Masato Fernando         ART – Tres Scooter
9       21      Johnlery Enriquez               Suzuki
10      26      Paul Mark Doblada               Suzuki
11      35      Dashi Watanabe          Watanabe Racing
12      52      Anthony Roman           Yamaha -Castrol- Dudshop-Revzone
13      54      Zhander Lontoc          Team Violet
14      55      Edzen Mark Zuniga               Speed X- Cycleware Racing
15      69      Dustin Esguerra         MCX-Imarflex
16      111     Mark Barcial                    ART – Tres Scooter
17      119     Raniel Reseullo         Kawasaki
18      129     Maico Buncio                    YRS-ELF Racing
19      190     Marco De Liganzo                MDR-Ride It
20      619     Tracy Soyangco          Kawasaki

Related Posts

Skip to toolbar