93 entries for 2010 MOTOLITE IRGP4

Published by IR Date posted on November 24, 2010

Ninety three (93) entries are now confirmed “The Fourth Annual MOTOLITE InsideRACING Grand Prix ” (IRGP4) . The annual GP-style race event for underbone motorcycle road racing which uses Bridgestone tires will take
place on November 27-28 at the Carmona Race Track in Cavite.

The IRGP4 partners include MotorcyclePhilippines.com, Stoplight TV, Motorsiklo Xclusibo radio, The Racingline TV and Racing Beat Wave 89.1FM.

PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST

Top 1 Synthetic Oil Juniors Trophy

Number Rider Team
1. 5 Terry De Leon YRS / ELF
2. 9 Gerald Cruz Motorstar
3. 23 Jairo Francisco SRT
4. 26 Tracy Gaddi Motorstar
5. 49 Joshua Navarro Chitang Racing
6. 50 Jacob C. Navarro Chitang Racing
7. 111 Aljon Valencia YRS / ELF
8. 117 Ralph KennethTorres MTRT
9. 119 Marvin Mangulabnan Yamaha
10. 126 Gio Adriano Replica Pro
11. 127 John E. Inguito Suzuki
12. 777 Peter Gjengaar Honda
13. 888 Garry Caneda Honda
14. 14 Ian Quisquino MDR

Gulf Pride 4T Master’s Trophy

Number Rider Team
1. 3 Jolet Jao Jetron Cycle World
2. 5 Dave de Leon Optimax 4T Oil
3. 9 Jon Ray Escala Jetron Cycle World
4. 8 Bryan Ortile HGM
5. 11 Jeff Chan Yamaha – Y Zone
6. 18 Ivan Santiago Suzuki
7. 26 Paul Mark Doblada Suzuki
8. 27 Rizaldy Canare Replica Pro
9. 46 Jaime Barcial Castrol Power 1
10. 47 Anthony Inclan Tons Racing
11. 69 Dustin Esguerra Jetron Cycle World
12. 91 Mark Indiongco Jetron Cycle World
13. 128 Paulo Labador HGM
14. 888 Mickey Mazo Fastek
15. 2 Mark Chua Kawasaki
16. 190 Marcko Deliganzo YRS / ELF
17. 111 Mark Barcial Tres Scooters
18. 4 Romer Corbe Ebroc-Ride It –I-Zone
19. 13 Tomas Iraq Bauzon Ebroc- Ride It- I-Zone

Castrol Power1 115 Grand Prix

Number Rider Team
1. 5 Dave de Leon Optimax
2. 8 Bryan Ortile Motortrade- Eneos- SRT
3. 9 Juver Mirasol JM Mirasol
4. 21 John Lery Enriquez Suzuki
5. 26 Paul Mark Doblada Suzuki
6. 35 Dashi Watanabe Yamaha – Y zone
7. 52 Anthony Roman Castrol Power 1
8. 54 Zhander Lontoc Team Violet
9. 55 Edzen S. Zuñiga Speed-X TOP1
10. 56 Michael Altamira YRS- ELF
11. 77 Neil Soyangco Kawasaki -Motobok
12. 119 Raniel Resuello Kawasaki -RAR
13. 619 Tracy Soyangco Kawasaki – Motobok

Castrol Power1 130 Grand Prix

Number Rider Team
1. 03 Joseph Toledo Motortrade
2. 17 Jeff Teopengco Replica Pro
3. 52 Anthony Roman Castrol Power 1
4. 56 Michael Altamira Motorstar-KSR
5. 57 Josh Reuben Tan Suzuki
6. 74 Roel Rubin Replica Pro
7. 77 Neil Soyangco Kawasaki-Motobok
8. 91 Mark Indiongco Motorstar-KSR
9. 119 Raniel Resuello Kawasaki -RAR
10. 129 Maico Buncio YRS-ELF
11. 416 Victor Laude Hi Speed-DSF
12. 619 Tracy Soyangco Kawasaki – Motobok
13. 2 Mark Chua Kawasaki
14. 777 Peter Gjengaar Honda
15. 888 Garry Caneda Honda
16. 999 Lyndo Requilme Honda


Denso Spark Plug Automatic Grand Prix

Number Rider Team
1. 2 Erick A. Dela Cruz HGM
2. 3 Masato Fernando Tres Scooters
3. 7 Paul Pangilinan MTRT
4. 8 Rod Chua Kymco
5. 11 Jeff Chan Yamaha – Y zone
6. 17 Benson So MTRT
7. 18 Ivan Santiago Suzuki
8. 21 John Lery Enriquez Suzuki
9. 22 Jeffrey. Tria Fastek
10. 27 Rizaldy Canare Replica Pro
11. 29 Alan R. Suansing Fastek
12. 35 Dashi Watanabe MTRT
13. 38 Mark Yamson JVT Scooters
14. 41 Anthony Treopaldo JVT Scooters
15. 46 Jaime Barcial Castrol Power 1
16. 47 Anthony Inclan Tons Racing
17. 57 Josh Reuben Tan Suzuki
18. 81 Dexter. Daquigan 81 Motorsports
19. 89 Arlan Dela Cruz TWH-JAD Racing
20. 100 Benjo Mendoza Kymco
21. 117 Gerry Quinonez JM Mirasol
22. 108 Cassey Ng MTRT
23. 129 Maico Buncio YRS – ELF
24. 168 Benjie Dolores JVT Scooters
25. 416 Victor Laude Hi – Speed – DSF
26. 421 James de Jesus Dahilan Moto Club
27. 888 Mickey Mazo Fastek
28 171 Basil Aljahmani JVT Scooters
29. 39 Miko Erich Montano JVT Scooters
30. 181 Apollo Gaboy 81 Motorsports

Skip to toolbar