IR Cup


A series which started in 2009, the IR Cup features underbone and scooter race classes for begginner, novice, intermediate and expert riders. It encourages racers to “Don’t dream your life, live your dreams!” Many champion and top riders have competed in the IR Cup which provides excitement and fun both to racers and fans. Through the years, the IR Cup hones racing talent and provides and avenue for riders to showcase their skills and compete against each other.


2018 IR Cup Schedule

  • Round 1 – May 13 (Carmona, Cavite)
  • Round 2 – September 16 (Bulacan)
  • Round 3 – October 28 (Mega Tent Libis)

SHELL ADVANCE IR CUP SERIES POINTS STANDINGS

as of October 28, 2018

130 Automatic

130 Automatic RD. 1 RD. 2 RD. 3 TOTAL
Rider’s Name May 13 Sept. 30 Oct. 28 POINTS
Wyner Blente 25 20 25 70
Joseph Purino 20 25 45
Dawn Ludwig Marzo 16 16
Joshua Garcsia 13 13

160 Automatic

160 Automatic RD. 1 RD. 2 RD. 3 TOTAL
Rider’s Name May 13 Sept. 30 Oct. 28 POINTS
Alfred Jakob Sablaya 25 20 45
Mac Mac Estorninos 13 16 29
Edcel Corpuz 20 8 28
Sean Barcial 25 25
John Paul Suba 25 25
Andrei Samuel Reyes 16 5 21
Angelo Portal 20 20
Allan Paulo Isla 16 16
Justin Martin 7 7 14
Memel Natividad 13 13
Derick Mabang 13 13
Kervie Bergania 11 11
Kenneth Coronel 5 6 11
Chino Perez 11 11
AJ Vioya 11 11
Jaypee Austria 10 10
Nayib Mitu 10 10
Lawrence John Acay 9 9
Dennis Patcho 9 9
Marc Morente 8 8
Chino Hung 6 6
Ivan Kim Suzuki 4 4

160 Automatic Elite

160 Automatic Elite RD. 1 RD. 2 RD. 3 TOTAL
Rider’s Name May 13 Sept. 30 Oct. 28 POINTS
Ellijah Olyvar 25 25 50
Tracy Gaddi 20 16 36
Christian “Mokoy” Ancheta 25 10 35
Roel Rubin 16 13 29
Gerald Cruz 20 20
Mickey Mazo 11 11
Aldeine Valencia 9 9

150 Underbone (Beg/Nov)

150 Underbone (Beg/Nov) RD. 1 RD. 2 RD. 3 TOTAL
Rider’s Name May 13 Sept. 30 Oct. 28 POINTS
Albert Teodosio 25 13 25 63
Francis San Jose 20 10 20 50
Kerwin Chang 16 11 27
Mark Djereck Ondillo 25 25
Reggie Adia 20 20
John Cloyde Pilapil 16 16
Kevin Ramirez 16 16
Erika Ondillo 13 13
John Cliedeck Daiz 13 13
Kevyn Angeles 11 11
Ronnel Salvador 11 11
Dyre Anthony Bayog 10 10
Hernan Bitancor 10 10

150 Underbone (Intermediate)

150 Underbone (Intermediate) RD. 1 RD. 2 RD. 3 TOTAL
Rider’s Name May 13 Sept. 30 Oct. 28 POINTS
Roel Rubin 25 25 50
Felix Malobago 20 20

150 Underbone (Expert)

150 Underbone (Expert) RD. 1 RD. 2 RD. 3 TOTAL
Rider’s Name May 13 Sept. 30 Oct. 28 POINTS
John Emerson Inguito 25 25 25 75
Ephraim Onahon 11 20 20 51
Masato Fernando 16 13 29
Durraine Dan Carlos 10 16 26
April King Mascardo 20 20
Eane Jaye Sobretodo 16 16
Jaypee Obedencio 13 13
Tracy Soyangco 13 13
Josh Tan 9 9
Skip to toolbar