Motolite IRGP3 Official Results

Published by IR Date posted on November 25, 2009

InsideRACING Juniors Trophy

Race (18 Laps)

Position No. Name Team
1 56 Michael Altamira KSR Perf.–Anchor Sprocket-YRS
2 119 Marvin Mangulabnan HGM
3 26 Tracy Gaddi ART-Tres Scooters
4 68 Marlon Santos MCX-Spyder
5 137 Nicolo Ramos HGM
6 146 Christian Matthew Ancheta Ancheta Racing
7 99 Jerico Gesmundo Bong’s Race Paint
8 9 Gerald Cruz Villamayor Racing
9 19 Nireus Paulino Replica Pro-Student Driver
10 126 Robert Gio Adriano Replica Pro-Student Driver
11 127 John Emerson Inguito MDR-Ride It
12 74 John Cloyde Pilapil Replica Pro-Student Driver
13 17 Jeff Teopengco MCX-Spyder
14 6 Randall Ylagan SonicBoom Motorsports
15 14 Ian Quisquino Rob’s Racing
16 12 Crisanto Tagle Villamayor Racing

DQ 111 Aljon Valencia HGM

– Bike No. 56 was provisionally disqualified because of minor alterations of the seat rail which was appealed by the team and proven not to have a performance benefit.
– Bike No. 111 was disqualified due to non-original CDI and camshaft modifications.
– Bike No. 119, 26 and 68 all passed post-race technical inspection.
– An appeal on the engine of Bike No. 56 was intended to be filed by Bike No.119. However, they were not able to do so in the prescribed time allowed due to the delay in the day’s proceedings and miscommunication. Under NAMSSA rules, a protest must be filed within 30 minutes of release of the Provisional Results
– Bike No. 146 suffered a transponder reading malfunction on the last lap and was provisionally placed in 12th place, 1 lap less, but after checking the manual scoring, the lost lap was re-instated by the Chief Time Keeper and was re-instated to 6th place.

Castrol 130 GP Podium

Castrol 130 GP Podium

130 GP winner Maico Buncio of YRS-ELF

130 GP winner Maico Buncio of YRS-ELF

130GP grid

130GP grid

130 GP winner Maico Buncio of YRS-ELF

130 GP winner Maico Buncio of YRS-ELF

Motorstar's Mark Indiongco finished 5th in 130GP

Motorstar's Mark Indiongco finished 5th in 130GP

Castrol Power1 130 GP Race (20 Laps)

Position No. Name Team
1 129 Maico Buncio YRS-Elf Racing
2 8 Bryan Ortile Honda Racing
3 619 Tracy Soyangco Kawasaki Racing
4 26 Paul Mark Doblada Suzuki Racing
5 191 Marvin Mangulabnan HGM
6 119 Raniel Resuello Kawasaki Racing
7 17 Masato Fernando ART-Tres Scooters
8 11 Jeff Chan Yamaha Racing
9 77 Neil Soyangco Motobok
10 19 Gerry Quiñones MCX-Imarflex
11 31 John Rey Escala Motorstar
12 56 Michael Altamira Motorstar
13 748 Jay Cris Frianeza Bullets Engine Dynamics
14 3 Joseph Toledo Private

Did Not Finish
DNF 91 Mark Indiongco Motorstar
DNF 24 Cesar Acuña MCX-Spyder
DNF 6 Jerico Gesmundo Bong’s Race Paint
DNF 52 Anthony Roman Yamaha-Castrol-Dudshop-Revzone

Gulf Pride 4T Masters Trophy
Race (22 Laps)

Position No. Name Team
1 46 Jaime Barcial Yamaha-Castrol-Revzone-Dudshop
2 48 Josh Reuben Tan Suzuki Racing
3 11 Jeff Chan Yamaha-Motul
4 128 Paulo Labador ART -Tres Scooters
5 91 Mark Indiongco Jetron
6 59 Shervy Soyangco Motobok
7 47 Anthony Inclan Ton’s Racing
8 625 Marlon Arceo SonicBoom Motorsports
9 25 Vermon Espiritu Villamayor Racing
10 13 Tomas Bauzon MDR-Ride It

Did Not Finish
DNF 27 Rizaldy Canare Suzuki Racing
DNF 9 John Rey Escala Jetron
DNF 64 Geoffrey Aguisanda Motobok

Kymco's  Benjo Mendoza winner of Manufacturer Award

Kymco's Benjo Mendoza winner of Manufacturer Award

MCX Marlon Santos won Juniors Maniufacturer Award

MCX Marlon Santos won Juniors Maniufacturer Award

Denso Spark Plugs Automatic GP

Race (20 Laps)

Position No. Name Team
1 7 Paul Pangilinan MTRT-Takeshi
2 36 Roger Hu MTRT-Takeshi
3 168 Benjamin Dolores JVT Scooters
4 100 Benjo Mendoza Kymco Racing
5 6 Anthony Ang MTRT-Takeshi
6 39 Edwin Chua JVT Scooters
7 18 Ivan Santiago Suzuki Racing
8 11 James Yvan De Jesus DMC
9 14 Charlie Varilla MTRT-Takeshi
10 49 Tranquilino Morelos III TW Racing
11 48 Josh Reuben Tan Suzuki Racing
12 144 Adriano San Pedro Replica Pro
13 33 Nonie Sablaya Motoflash
14 32 Carlo Baltao HGM
15 13 Tomas Bauzon MDR-Ride It
16 711 Mark Santiago MTRT-Takeshi
17 2 Erick Dela Cruz HGM

Did Not Finish
DNF 108 Cassey Ng MTRT-Takeshi
DNF 38 Erwin Adrao JVT Scooters
DNF 17 Charles Benson So MTRT Takeshi

115GP winner John Lery Enriquez at Turn 1 crowd

115GP winner John Lery Enriquez at Turn 1 crowd

115GP Winner Enriquez of Team Suzuki

115GP Winner Enriquez of Team Suzuki

115GP Grid

115GP Grid

Castrol Power1 115GP
Race (24 Laps)

Position No. Name Team
1 21 John Lery Enriquez Suzuki Racing
2 129 Maico Buncio YRS-ELF Racing
3 35 Dashi Watanabe Watanabe Racing
4 619 Tracy Soyangco Kawasaki Racing
5 26 Paul Mark Doblada Suzuki Racing
6 119 Raniel Resuello Kawasaki Racing
7 7 Armando Canare AGC
8 16 Herbert Lopez Honda Racing
9 111 Mark Barcial ART-Tres Scooters
10 28 Niño Fabian ART-Tres Scooters
11 55 Edzen Zuñiga Speed X-Cycleware Racing

Did Not Finish
DNF 12 Gideon Cenina Villamayor Racing
DNF 69 Dustin Esguerra MCX-Imarflex
DNF 52 Anthony Roman Yamaha-Castrol-Dudshop-Revzone
DNF 5 Dave De Leon D5 Racing
DNF 10 Darryl Esguerra MCX-Imarflex
DNF 8 Bryan Ortile Honda Racing
DNF 89 Arlan Dela Cruz ARO Racing
DNF 15 Roel Rubin Replica Pro

Special Awards

InsideRACING Pole Position Awards

Class No. Name Team
Juniors Trophy 119 Marvin Mangulabnan HGM
Masters Trophy 46 Jaime Barcial Yam.-Castrol-Revzone-Dudshop
115 GP 129 Maico Buncio YRS-ELF Racing
130 GP 129 Maico Buncio YRS-ELF Racing
Automatic GP 108 Cassey Ng MTRT-Takeshi

InsideRACING-MDAP Fastest Privateer Awards

Class No. Name Team
Juniors Trophy 56 Michael Altamira KSR Perf.-Anchor Sprocket-YRS
Masters Trophy 128 Paulo Labador ART -Tres Scooters
115 GP 129 Maico Buncio YRS-ELF Racing
130 GP 129 Maico Buncio YRS-ELF Racing
Automatic GP 108 Paul Pangilinan MTRT-Takeshi

Credit: IRGP3

Related Posts

Skip to toolbar