New record of 93 race entries for Motolite IRGP3

Published by IR Date posted on November 10, 2009

Another new record is set as a total of 93 confirmed race entries will see action in the “The Third Annual MOTOLITE InsideRACING Grand Prix ” (IRGP3). This eclipses last year’s 91 race entries. Seven (7) Manufactures Teams and twenty-two (25) Private teams have fielded 77 leading local riders to compete in five prestigious categories.

The final entry list consists of 18 entries in the InsideRACING Juniors Trophy, 14 entries in the Gulf Oil Pride 4T Masters Trophy, 23 in the Denso Sparkplug Automatic GP, 18 in the Castrol Power1 130GP and twenty (20) in the Castrol Power1 115GP.

Theis annual GP-style race event for underbone motorcycle road racing which uses Bridgestone tires and sanctioned by FIM-NAMSSA that will take place on November 21-22 at the Carmona Race Track in Cavite.

The IRGP3 is partner with MotorcyclePhilippines.com, IRTV, Stoplight TV, Motorsiklo Xclusibo radio, Wave 89.1FM, MCPF.com, PinoySpeed, and The Racingline TV.

FINAL ENTRY LIST

InsideRACING Juniors Trophy
Number Rider Team
1 6 Randall Ylagan Sonic Boom Motorsports
2 9 Gerald J. Cruz Villamayor Racing
3 14 Ian Quisquino Rob’s Racing
4 15 John Cloyd Pilapil Replica Pro-Student Driver
5 17 Jeff Teopengco MCX-Spyder
6 26 Tracy Gaddi ART-Tres
7 19 Nireus K.Paulino Replica Pro-Student Driver
8 56 Michael Altamira KSR Performance-Anchor Sprockets
9 68 Jerson Arellano MCX Racing
10 99 Jerico Gezmundo Bong’s Race Paint
11 111 Aljon Valencia HGM
12 117 Ralph Kenneth Torres Sonic Boom Motorsports
13 119 Marvin Mangulabnan HGM
14 126 Robert Gio Adriano Replica Pro-Student Driver
15 127 John Emerson Inguito MDR-Ride It
16 137 Nicolo Ramos HGM
17 146 Mokoy Ancheta Ancheta Racing
18 625 Marlon Arceo Sonic Boom Motorsports

Gulf Oil Pride 4T Masters Trophy
Number. Rider Team
1 11 Jeff Chan Yamaha-Motul
2 13 Thomas Bauzon MDR-Ride It
3 25 Vermon Espiritu Villamayor Racing
4 27 Rizaldy Canare Suzuki
5 46 Jaime Barcial Yamaha-Castrol-Revzone-Dudshop
6 47 Anthony Inclan Ton’s Racing
7 51 Josh Rueben Tan Suzuki
8 59 Shervy Soyangco Motobok
9 64 Geofrey Aguisanda Motobok
10 91 Mark Indiongco Jetron
11 111 Mark Barcial ART – Tres Scooter
12 128 Paulo Labador ART – Tres Scooter
13 888 Mickey Mazo JVT Scooters
14 168 Noel De Mesa Bullets Engine Dynamics

Castrol Power1 130 GP
Number Rider Team
1 3 Joseph Toledo Private
2 6 Jerico Gezmundo Bong’s Race Paint
3 8 Bryan Ortile Honda
4 9 John Rey Escala Motorstar
5 11 Jeff Chan Yamaha- Motul
6 17 Masato Fernando ART – Tres Scooter
7 19 Gerry Quinones MCX-Imarflex
8 24 Cesar Acuna MCX-Spyder
9 26 Paul Mark Doblada Suzuki
10 52 Anthony Roman Yamaha-Castrol-Dudshop-Revzone
11 56 Michael Altamira Motorstar
12 77 Neil Soyangco Motobok
13 91 Mark Indiongco Motorstar
14 119 Raniel Resuello Kawasaki
15 129 Maico Buncio YRS-ELF Racing
16 191 Marvin Mangulabnan HGM
17 619 Tracy Soyangco Kawasaki
18 748 Jay Cris Frianeza Bullets Engine Dynamics

Denso Spark Plug Automatic Grand Prix
Number. Rider Team
1 2 Erick Dela Cruz HGM
2 6 Anthony Ang MTRT
3 7 Paul Pangilinan MTRT
4 11 James Yvan De Jesus DMC
5 13 Tomas Bauzon MDR-Ride It
6 14 Charlie Varilla MTRT
7 17 Benson So MTRT
8 18 Ivan Santiago Suzuki
9 21 John Lery Enriquez Suzuki
10 32 Carlo Baltao* HGM
11 33 Nonie Sablaya Motoflash
12 36 Roger Hu MTRT
13 38 Erwin Adrao JVT Scooters
14 46 Jaime Barcial Yamaha-Castrol-Revzone-Dudshop
15 49 Tranquilino Morelos III TW Racing
16 52 Josh Rueben Tan Suzuki
17 79 Mickey Mazo JVT Scooters
18 100 Benjo Mendoza Kymco
19 108 Cassey Ng MTRT
20 144 Adriano San Pedro Replica Pro
21 168 Jed Kevin Haw JVT Scooters
22 711 Mark Santiago MTRT
23 tba JVT Scooters

Castrol Power1 115 Grand Prix

Number Rider Team
1 5 Dave De Leon D5 Trading
2 7 Armando Canare AGC
3 8 Bryan Ortile Honda
4 10 Darryl Esguerra MCX-Imarflex
5 12 Gideon P. Cenina Villamayor Racing
6 15 Roel B. Rubin Student Driver
7 16 Herbert Lopez Honda
8 21 John Lery Enriquez Suzuki
9 26 Paul Mark Doblada Suzuki
10 28 Nino Fabian ART – Tres Scooter
11 35 Dashi Watanabe Watanabe Racing
12 52 Anthony Roman Yamaha -Castrol- Dudshop-Revzone
13 54 Zhander Lontoc Team Violet
14 55 Edzen Mark Zuniga Speed X- Cycleware Racing
15 69 Dustin Esguerra MCX-Imarflex
16 111 Mark Barcial ART – Tres Scooter
17 119 Raniel Resuello Kawasaki
18 129 Maico Buncio YRS-ELF Racing
19 190 Marco Deliganzo MDR-Ride It
20 619 Tracy Soyangco Kawasaki

Credit: IRGP3

Related Posts

Skip to toolbar