Super Series

Organized by InsideRACING from Luzon and Vis-Min organizer The Racing Line which are both long established race organizers, the Super Series Nationwide Championships is battled by highly skilled riders on board fast and powerful scooters. There are also one make race classes with race bikes provided by manufacturers. The series started in 2016 and is held in different racetracks and race courses in the country. It is indeed exciting to see top riders from Luzon, Visayas and Mindanao battle against each other. Super Underbone, Super Scooter, Super Suzuki, and Super Yamaha were the race classes of the Super Series in its first two years.


2018 Super Series Schedule

  • Round 1 – May 13 (Carmona, Cavite)
  • Round 2 – May 27 (Davao)
  • Round 3 – June 24 (Bacolod)
  • Round 4 – August 26 (Cebu)
  • Round 5 – September 16 (Bulacan)
  • Round 6 – October 28 (Mega Tent Libis)

SHELL ADVANCE SUPER SERIES NATIONWIDE CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS STANDINGS

as of October 28, 2018 (Round 6)

 SUPER UNDERBONE

CHAMPIONSHIP STANDING CAV DAV BAC CEBU ANT MAN TOTAL
RIDER CLASS DIV. MANUF. TIRE RD 1 RD 2 RD 3 RD 4 RD 5 RD 6 POINTS
Mascardo, April King EXP MIN SUZ PIRELLI 31.25 16 25 20 31.25 31.25 154.75
Inguito, John Emerson EXP LUZ YAM FDR 22 27.5 27.5 31.25 16 20 144.25
Onahon, Ephraim EXP MIN YAM FDR 20 25 16 18 27.5 22.5 129
Fernando, Masato EXP LUZ YAM FDR 25 22.5 17.5 18 22 105
Carlos,  Durraine Dan EXP MIN YAM FDR 22.5 14 15 22 25 DQ 98.5
Sobretodo, Eane Jaye EXP LUZ SUZ PIRELLI 20 DNF 25 20 17.5 16 98.5
Tan, Josh EXP LUZ SUZ PIRELLI 15 16.25 DQ 16.25 13 15 75.5
Obedencio, Jaypee EXP MIN SUZ PIRELLI DNF 18 DNF 15 18.75 17.5 69.25
Cañeda, Garry Jr. EXP VIS YAM FDR 15 15
Esguerra, Dustin EXP MIN YAM FDR 14 14
Millana, Joven EXP MIN SUZ PIRELLI 12 12

 

 

 SUPER SCOOTER

CHAMPIONSHIP STANDING CAV DAV BAC CEBU ANT MAN TOTAL
RIDER CLASS DIV. MANUF. TIRE RD 1 RD 2 RD 3 RD 4 RD 5 RD 6 POINTS
Esguerra, Dustin EXP LUZ YAM FDR 25 27.5 25 22 22 121.5
Carlos, Durraine Dan EXP MIN YAM FDR 22 25 25 25 DQ 97
Cañeda, Garry Jr. EXP VIS YAM FDR 18 20 22 60
Fernando, Masato EXP LUZ YAM FDR 25 25 50
Borbon, Mario Jr. EXP MIN YAM FDR 18 18 36
Daguio, Ernie Jr. EXP MIN YAM FDR 25 25
Inguito, John Emerson EXP LUZ YAM FDR 22 22
Millana, Joven EXP MIN SUZ FDR 20 20
Suba, Vrei-Ar EXP LUZ YAM FDR 20 20
Coloma, Vingie EXP MIN YAM FDR DNF 0

 

 

 SUPER SUZUKI RAIDER R150 Carb

CHAMPIONSHIP STANDING CAV DAV BAC CEBU ANT MAN TOTAL
RIDER CLASS DIV. RD 1 RD 2 RD 3 RD 4 RD 5 RD 6 POINTS
Ondillo, Mark Djereck NOV LUZ 22 27.5 31.25 31.25 25 15 152
Sablaya, Alfred Jakob NOV LUZ 25 22 22 69
Alvarado, Dan Carlo NOV LUZ 20 22.5 16 58.5
Blente, Wyner NOV LUZ 20 15 18 53
Pechon, Ulysses BEG MIN 14 14 16 44
Ramirez, Sylvester NOV VIS 16 22 38
Toledo, Joseph NOV LUZ 13 14 27
Nambatac, Nikko BEG MIN 25 25
ParedeS, Leeandro NOV LUZ 25 25
Caparon, Kirby NOV VIS 22 22
Borila, Jean Michael BEG MIN 20 20
Cabahug, Jacob NOV VIS 20 20
Mercado, Maynard NOV LUZ 20 20
Malitan, Dale BEG LUZ 20 20
Arellano, Polo BEG VIS 18 18
Espiritu,Vermon NOV LUZ 18 18
Calderon, John Carlo NOV LUZ 18 18
Sumangil, Eljay NOV MIN 18 18
Letada, William NOV LUZ 16 16
Villaruel, Russel BEG LUZ 16 16
Delos Reyes, Mark Jayson BEG LUZ 15 15
Lucero, Jannese Llois NOV VIS 15 15
Rezada, Marzan NOV MIN 15 15
Yeto, Ira BEG VIS 15 15
Albano, Jerick Alison BEG LUZ 14 14
Ding Ding, Arthel NOV MIN 13 13
Ramirez, Kevin NOV LUZ 13 13
Dislag, Heirich BEG MIN 12 12
Lopez, Keith Daniel NOV LUZ 12 DNS 12
Valera, Lance BEG LUZ 12 12
De Leon, Aries NOV LUZ 11 11
Estilleo, John BEG LUZ 11 11
Canonigo, Mark Ivan NOV LUZ 10 10
Martinez, John BEG LUZ 10 10
Enriquez, Gilbert NOV LUZ 9 9
Chato, Carlo Louis BEG MIN DNF 0
Suerto, Jube Crispin BEG MIN DNF 0

 

 

 SUPER SUZUKI RAIDER R150 F.I

CHAMPIONSHIP STANDING CAV DAV BAC CEBU ANT MAN TOTAL
RIDER CLASS DIV. RD 1 RD 2 RD 3 RD 4 RD 5 RD 6 POINTS
Ondillo, Mark Djereck NOV LUZ 25 31.25 31.25 31.25 20 25 163.75
Sablaya, Alfred Jakob NOV LUZ 22 25 22 69
Alvarado, Dan Carlo NOV LUZ 11 DNF 25 18 54
Espiritu, Vermon NOV LUZ 22 20 42
Caparon, Kirby NOV VIS 22 22
Pondoc, Nicole Deo  NOV VIS 22 22
Arellano, Polo BEG VIS 20 20
Calderon, John Carlo NOV LUZ 20 20
Corpuz, Edcel NOV LUZ 18 18
Ondillo, Erika NOV LUZ 18 18
Mercader, Ketch BEG VIS 18 18
Ramirez, Sylvester NOV VIS 18 18
Letada, William NOV LUZ 16 16
Mendola, Albert BEG VIS 16 16
Mocupa, John Michael BEG LUZ 16 16
Paz, Rommel NOV VIS 16 16
Reyes, Andrei Sammuel NOV LUZ 16 16
Gonzaga, Raniel BEG LUZ 15 15
Paredes, Leeandro NOV LUZ 15 15
Pechon, Ulysses BEG MIN 15 15
Vioya, AJ BEG LUZ 15 15
Lagyap, Erwin BEG LUZ 14 14
Leynes, Mac BEG LUZ 14 14
Samson, Ian BEG LUZ 14 14
Austria, Jaypee BEG LUZ 13 13
Bitancor, Hernan BEG LUZ 13 13
Neri, Erwin BEG LUZ 13 13
Toledo, Joseph NOV LUZ 12 12
Alvarado, Danna NOV LUZ 12 12
Mercado, Maynard BEG LUZ 11 11
De Mesa, Jini BEG LUZ 10 10
Estormino, Mac BEG LUZ DNF 0
Macapundang, Wako NOV MIN DNF 0

 

 

SUPER ROOKIE RIDER OF THE  YEAR

CHAMPIONSHIP STANDING CAV DAV BAC CEBU ANT MAN TOTAL
RIDER CLASS PLACE RD 1 RD 2 RD 3 RD 4 RD 5 RD 6 POINTS
Ondillo, Mark Djereck NOV LUZ 47 58.75 62.5 62.5 45 40 315.75
Sablaya, Alfred Jakob NOV LUZ 47 47 44 138
Alvarado, Dan Carlo NOV LUZ 11 20 47.5 34 112.5
Espiritu, Vermon NOV LUZ 40 20 60
Pechon, Ulysses BEG MIN 14 29 16 59
Ramirez, Sylvester NOV VIS 34 22 56
Blente, Wyner NOV LUZ 20 15 18 53
Caparon, Kirby NOV VIS 44 44
Paredes, Leeandro NOV LUZ 40 40
Toledo, Joseph NOV LUZ 13 26 39
Arellano, Polo BEG VIS 38 38
Calderon, John Carlo NOV LUZ 38 38
Letada, William NOV LUZ 32 32
Mercado, Maynard NOV LUZ 31 31
Nambatac, Nikko BEG MIN 25 25
Pondoc, Nicole Deo NOV VIS 22 22
Borila, Jean Michael BEG MIN 20 20
Cabahug, Jacob BEG VIS 20 20
Malitan, Dale BEG LUZ 20 20
Corpuz, Edcel NOV LUZ 18 18
Mercader, Ketch BEG VIS 18 18
Ondillo, Erika NOV LUZ 18 18
Sumangil, Eljay NOV MIN 18 18
Mendola, Albert BEG VIS 16 16
Monapa, John Michael BEG LUZ 16 16
Paz, Rommel NOV VIS 16 16
Reyes, Andrei Samuel BEG LUZ 16 16
Villaruel, Russel NOV LUZ 16 16
Delos Reyes, Mark Jayson BEG LUZ 15 15
Gonzaga, Raniel BEG LUZ 15 15
Lucero, Jannese Llois NOV VIS 15 15
Rezada, Marzan NOV MIN 15 15
Vioya, AJ BEG LUZ 15 15
Yeto, Ira BEG VIS 15 15
Albano, Jerick Alison BEG LUZ 14 14
Lagyap, Erwin BEG LUZ 14 14
Leynes, Mac BEG LUZ 14 14
Samson, Ian BEG LUZ 14 14
Austria, Jaypee BEG LUZ 13 13
Bitancor, Hernan BEG LUZ 13 13
Ding Ding, Arthel NOV MIN 13 13
Neri, Erwin BEG LUZ 13 13
Ramirez, Kevin NOV LUZ 13 13
Alvarado, Danna NOV LUZ 12 12
Dislag, Heirich BEG MIN 12 12
Lopez, Keith Daniel NOV LUZ 12 12
Valera, Lance BEG LUZ 12 12
De Leon, Aries NOV LUZ 11 11
Estillo, John BEG LUZ 11 11
Canonigo, Mark Ivan NOV LUZ 10 10
De Mesa, Jini BEG LUZ 10 10
Martinez, John BEG LUZ 10 10
Enriquez, Gilbert NOV LUZ 9 9
Estormino, Mac BEG LUZ DNF 0
Chato, Carlo Louis BEG MIN DNF 0
Suerto, Jube Crispin BEG MIN DNF 0
Macapundang, Wako NOV MIN DNF 0

 

 

SUPER TIRE MANUFACTURER UNDERBONE

CHAMPIONSHIP STANDING CAV DAV BAC CEBU ANT MAN TOTAL
MANUFACTURER RD 1 RD 2 RD 3 RD 4 RD 5 RD 6 POINTS
FDR 78.5 106.5 81 88.75 86.5 64.5 505.75
PIRELLI 66.25 62.25 50 71.25 80.5 79.75 410

 

 

SUPER TIRE MANUFACTURER SCOOTER

CHAMPIONSHIP STANDING CAV DAV BAC CEBU ANT MAN TOTAL
MANUFACTURER RD 1 RD 2 RD 3 RD 4 RD 5 RD 6 POINTS
FDR 47 85 90.5 90 72 67 451.5
PIRELLI NO TIRE AVAILABLE

 

 

SUPER MANUFACTURER UNDERBONE

CHAMPIONSHIP STANDING CAV DAV BAC CEBU ANT MAN TOTAL
MANUFACTURER RD 1 RD 2 RD 3 RD 4 RD 5 RD 6 POINTS
YAMAHA 78.5 106.5 81 88.75 86.5 64.5 505.75
SUZUKI 66.25 62.25 50 71.25 80.5 79.75 410

 

 

SUPER MANUFACTURER SCOOTER

CHAMPIONSHIP STANDING CAV DAV BAC CEBU ANT MAN TOTAL
MANUFACTURER RD 1 RD 2 RD 3 RD 4 RD 5 RD 6 POINTS
YAMAHA 47 65 90.5 90 72 67 431.5
SUZUKI 0 20 0 0 0 0 20
Skip to toolbar